Categories  
Fiber Optic
Transmission System
4K UHD Video over Fiber
4K(12G-SDI)
4K(6G-SDI)


HD Video over Fiber
HD Mini
HD(one channel)
HD2(2-channel)
HD4(4-channel)
HD8(8-channel)
HD16(16-channel)
HD(Thumb Type)


3G-SDI HD Video over Fiber
3G Mini
3G(one channel)
3G2(2-channel)
3G4(4-channel)
3G8(8-channel)
3G(Thumb Type)


HD Video + Audio over Fiber
DMB(HD-SDI + Audio)


HD Video + IP over Fiber
HDX1(HD-SDI + IP)


HD Video + Data over Fiber
HDX2(HD-SDI + RS232/422/485)


AES/EBU Digital Audio over Fiber
i2AES(2-channel)
i4AES(4-channel)
i8AES(8-channel)


Analog Video Audio over Fiber
A1(1 Video, 2 Audio )
A2(2 Video, 4 Audio )
A4(4 Video, 8 Audio )
A8(8 Video, 16 Audio)


Analog Audio over Fiber
i2(2-channel)
i4(4-channel)
i8(8-channel)
BCI i16(16-channel)


HD Multimedia over Fiber
M1(HDMI)
M2(DVI)
M3(VGA/RGBHV)
M4(YPbPr)
M5(IP)
M6(RS232/422/485)


L-Band Satellite Signal over Fiber
LB Mini
LB(one channel)
LB2(2-channel)
LB4(4-channel)
LB7(7-channel)
LB(one channel, bi-directional)


 


Doteck M1 Series

Datasheet


 

Doteck M1 Series HDMI HD Multimedia fiber optic Transmission System

Doteck

Doteck

Doteck

Doteck

Features
tSupport HDMI 1.3 standard
tContent can be encrypted
tZero compression and zero bit reduction

tSupport 576i, 720p, 1080i, 1080p HD video resolution

tConvenient instructions of LED status, data rate, optical signal, power etc.
tPCB boards made with environmentally friendly Pb-free
tPCB boards made with multilayer design, to ensure stable and reliable signal transmission
tAll components, including connectors, are ordered from public-known manufacturers in the world, high stability and reliability ensurance
tEnclosure box material is made of aluminum, elegant appearance, light weight
tSingle switching power supply design, wide voltage range, reliable long-term running

Introduction
tDoteck M1 series is a mini HDMI fiber optic transmission system featured by high performance and low cost.It can transmit one HDMI video over one singlemode fiber. When adapter cable of DVI to HDMI available, DVI-D video can be transmitted.
tNo adjustment is required since it takes advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology with zero compression, simple design and work security, stability and credibility.

Technical Specifications

HDMI video
Standard

HDMI1.3, HDCP, CEA-861E

Channel

1
Format

RGB, YPbPr, YCbCr

Clock frequency 225MHz
Maximum data rate 3Gbps
Resolution

576i, 720p, 1080i, 1080p@60Hz

Connector

HDMI female, type A


Physical

Dimension(H×W×D, mm)
Built-in supply
External supply

 
44×180×208(mm)
23.6×86.4×122.3(mm)

Dual power supply

130-260VAC, 50/60Hz, or 2A/5V

Power consumption

<10W

Operation temperature

0-50℃

Relative humidity

0-95%, non-condensing

LED status indicator

Power, optical link, video activity


Fiber optic link

Fiber type Single mode
Number of fiber 1
Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Distance

0-40km, or 0-60km optional

Connector
Built-in supply
External supply

 
FC/PC, or FC/APC
LC/PC

 
 
Copyright© 2001 - 2021, Doteck.com, all rights reserved.

北京多铁克数字技术有限公司
Doteck Digital Technologies