Categories  
Fiber Optic
Transmission System
4K UHD Video over Fiber
4K(12G-SDI)
4K(6G-SDI)


3G HD Video over Fiber
3G
3G Mini
3G Thumb Type


HD Video over Fiber
HD(one Channel)
HD2(2 Channel)
HD4(4 Channel)
HD8(8 Channel)


SDI/ASI over Fiber
SD(one Channel)
SD2(2 Channel)
SD4(4 Channel)
SD8(8 Channel)


HD Video + Audio over Fiber
DMB


HD Video + Data over Fiber
HD+RS232
HD+RS422/485


SDI + Audio over Fiber
DMB


AES/EBU Digital Audio over Fiber
i2AES(2 CH AES/EBU)
i4AES(4 CH AES/EBU)
i8AES(8 CH AES/EBU)


Video + Audio over Fiber
A1(1 Video,2 Audio )
A2(2 Video,4 Audio )
A4(4 Video,8 Audio )
A8(8 video,16Audio)


Audio over Fiber
i2(2 Audio )
i4(4 Audio )
i8(8 Audio )
BCI i16(16 Audio )


HD Multimedia over Fiber
M1(1 HDMI)
M2(1 DVI)
M3(1 VGA/RGBHV)
M4(1 YPbPr)
M5(1 IP)
M6(RS232/422/485)


L-Band Satellite Signal over Fiber
LB(1 L-Band)


 


Doteck SD Series
Datasheet

 

Doteck::SD Series  SDI/ASI Digital Video fiber optic Transmission System

Doteck

Doteck

Doteck

Doteck
Features
tSDI/ASI signal auto recognition, not need to select by hand
tCompliant with the standards of SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE310M, SMPTE305M (SDTI), SMPTE344M
tCompliant with the standard of DVB-ASI(EN50083-9)
tAuto adaption to the speed of SDI 143M,177M,270M,360M,540Mbps, or DVB-ASI
tWith automatic cable equalization function, compensation for cable transmission loss
tConvenient instructions of LED status, data rate, optical signal, power etc
tPCB boards made with environmentally friendly Pb-free
tPCB boards made with multilayer design, to ensure stable and reliable signal transmission
tAll components, including connectors, are ordered from  public-known manufacturers in the world, high stability and reliability ensurance
tEnclosure box material is made of aluminum, elegant appearance, light weight
tDual switching power supply design, wide voltage range,  reliable long-term running
tA variety of installation options: 15-slot rack,16-slot rack, particularly suitable for large volume optical transmission platform construction, and also available for 4-slot rack, 2-slot rack and single-slot rack, fixed 1RU  19-inch enclosure box

Introduction

tDoteck SD series digital video fiber optic transmission system can transmit one SD-SDI(143M/177M/270M/360M/540Mbps) standard definition digital video through one single mode fiber or multimode fiber with the standards of SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE310M, SMPTE305M (SDTI), or transmit one digital video signal with the standard of DVB-ASI stream.
tDue to the advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, you need not make any adjustments, simple to set up, easy to operate.
tDoteck SD series transmitter provides one SDI/ASI input, and one loop-through for local monitoring. The receiver outputs 2-way parallel SDI/ASI digital video.
tDoteck SD series transmitter equipped with auto-cable equalization circuit, and cable driver circuit available at receiver.
tDoteck SD series, both at the transmitter and receiver, signal jitter elimination circuit available, to ensure high quality signal transmission over long distance fiber cable.

Technical Specifications


SDI/ASI Input

Signal Standard

SMPTE259M,SMPTE297M,SMPTE310, SMPTE305(SDTI), DVB-ASI(EN50083-9)

Number of Input 1 plus 1 loop-through
Resolution 10 Bit
Signal Level >380mVp-p

Auto-Cable
Equalization

>250m(270Mbps)( BELDEN8281 Cable)

Return Loss >16dB(270Mbps)
Impedance 75Ω
Connector BNC

SDI/ASI Output

Number of Output 2
Signal Level 800mVp-p±10%
Rise/Fall time <0.65ns
SDI Jitter <0.2UI(740ps)@10Hz <0.2UI(740ps)@1kHz
Impedance 75 ohm
Connector BNC

Physical

Dimension(HxWxD, mm)
19-inch 1RU
Mini box
Modular card
15-slot rack
1-slot mini rack
16-slot rack

 
44×433×340
39×146×169
92×25×156
98×443×466
44×156×199
133×442×350

Power Supply 130 - 255VAC,50-60Hz
Power Consumption <10W
Temperature 0 to +70 Degree
Humidity 0 to 95% RH Non-condensing
LED Status Indicator Power, Optical Link, Video Activity

Optical

Fiber Type Single mode or multimode
Number of fiber 1
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Connector FC/PC
Distance Up to 120km
Doteck
        18 slot, 2PS
Doteck
        8 slot, 2PS
Doteck
         4 slot, 2PS
Doteck
         2 slot, 2PS
Doteck
          one slot, Built-in power supply

 
 
Copyright© 2001 - 2018, Doteck.com, All rights reserved.

北京多铁克数字技术有限公司
Doteck Digital Technologies