Categories  
Fiber Optic
Transmission System
4K UHD Video over Fiber
4K(6G-SDI)
4K(12G-SDI)


3G HD Video over Fiber
3G
3G Mini
3G Thumb Type


HD Video over Fiber
HD(one Channel)
HD2(2 Channel)
HD4(4 Channel)
HD8(8 Channel)


SDI/ASI over Fiber
SD(one Channel)
SD2(2 Channel)
SD4(4 Channel)
SD8(8 Channel)


HD Video + Audio over Fiber
DMB


HD Video + Data over Fiber
HD+RS232
HD+RS422/485


SDI + Audio over Fiber
DMB


AES/EBU Digital Audio over Fiber
i2AES(2 CH AES/EBU)
i4AES(4 CH AES/EBU)
i8AES(8 CH AES/EBU)


Video + Audio over Fiber
A1(1 Video,2 Audio )
A2(2 Video,4 Audio )
A4(4 Video,8 Audio )
A8(8 video,16Audio)


Audio over Fiber
i2(2 Audio )
i4(4 Audio )
i8(8 Audio )
BCI i16(16 Audio )


HD Multimedia over Fiber
M1(1 HDMI)
M2(1 DVI)
M3(1 VGA/RGBHV)
M4(1 YPbPr)
M5(1 IP)
M6(RS232/422/485)


L-Band Satellite Signal over Fiber
LB(1 L-Band)


 


Doteck M6 Series
Datasheet

 

Doteck::M6 Series  RS232/422/485 optical Transceiver

Doteck

Doteck

Features
tRS-232 or RS-422 or RS-485 interface is optional
tThe power indicator light and transmitting and receiving indicator accurately indicate the working state
tThe component and connector selection of domestic and foreign well-known manufacturers of products, stable and reliable performance
tUse aluninum material shape design,compact appearance, light weight

Introduction
tDoteck M6 series RS232/422/485 optical transceiver can achieve 1-channel RS-232 or RS-422 or RS-485 through long distance transmission multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber, with the adbantages of anti electromagnetic interface, anti electric shock.

Technical Specifications

Serial Data

Signal Format

RS-232/422/485

Data Speed

0~115.2Kbps

Connector

DB﹣9, or  Terminal Block

Working Mode

Full Duplex,or  Half Duplex


Physical

Dimension(HxWxD, mm)
Small box
Mini box

 
44×168.5×97
25×66×95

Power Supply

130 – 260VAC,50-60Hz

Operating Temperature

﹣20 - 75 ℃


Optical

Fiber Type

Single mode or Multimode

Fiber Number

2

Fiber Optic Connector

FC or SC

Wavelength

1310nm or 1550nm

Transmission Distance

0﹣20km

 
 
Copyright© 2001 - 2017, Doteck.com, All rights reserved.

北京多铁克数字技术有限公司
Doteck Digital Technologies